Louis-Jean-François Lagrenée (French, 1724 - 1805)
John William Waterhouse (English, 1849 - 1917)
Titian (Italian, c. 1488-1576)
Toussaint Gelton (Dutch, 1630–1680)
Jules Joseph Lefebvre (French, 1836–1911)
Johann Baptist von Lampi the Younger (Austrian, 1775 – 1837)
Carlo Maratti (Italian, 1625-1713)
Gustav Klimt (Austrian, 1862-1918)
Pierre-Paul Prud'hon (French, 1758-1823)
Giovanni Battista Langetti (Italian, 1635-1676)
Herbert James Draper (English, 1864-1920)
William Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905)
Charles-André van Loo (French, 1705 – 1765)
William Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905)
Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)
Alexander Nyulassy (Slovak, 19th century)
Lucas Cranach the Elder (German, 1472 - 1553)
Johan Van Haensbergen (Dutch, 1642 - 1705)
Nicolas-René Jollain (French, 1732-1804)
Hans Bock the Elder (German, 1550 - 1624)
Jacques Charlier (French, 1720-1790)
Giampietrino (Giovanni Pietro Rizzoli) (Italian, active 1520-40)
James Jebusa Shannon (American, 1862-1923)
Jan Brueghel the Younger (Flemish, 1601 - 1678)
Adrien Moreau-Néret (French, 1860-?)
Guillaume Seignac (French, 1870-1924)
Anna Berent (Polish, 1871-1944)
Léon-Jean-Basile Perrault (French, 1832 – 1908)
Paul-Jacques-Aimé Baudry (French, 1828-1886)
Carl Burckhardt (Swiss, 1878-1923)
Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones (English, 1833 – 1898)
Hans Tichy (Austrian, 1861-1925)
Pietro Testa (Italian, 1612-1650)
John Collier (English, 1850 – 1934)
Edward Robert Hughes (English, 1851 – 1914)
Paolo de Matteis (Italian, 1662-1728)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
François Lemoyne (French, 1688-1737)
Werner van den Valckert (Dutch, 1580 - 1627)
Louis-Jean-François Lagrenée (French, 1724 - 1805)
Gaston Bussière (French, 1862-1929)
Cornelis Cornelisz Van Haarlem (Dutch, 1562 - 1638)
Julius Kronberg (Swedish, 1850-1921)
Ignaz Unterberger (Italian, 1742–1797)
Bartolomeo Neroni (Italian, 1505-1571)
Charles Gleyre (Swiss, 1806-1874)
Otto Seitz (German, 1846-1912)
Carl Schweninger (Austrian, 1854-1903)
Friedrich Bury (German, 1761 - 1823)
Paul-Jacques-Aimé Baudry (French, 1828-1886)
Nicolas Bertin (French, 1668-1736)
Berndt Abraham Godenhjelm (Finnish, 1799 - 1881)
Guido Reni (Italian, 1575-1642)
Jean-Léon Gérôme (French, 1824-1904)
Charles Gleyre (Swiss, 1806-1874)
Henrietta Rae (English, 1859 – 1928)
Jean François Léonor Mérimée (French, 1757-1836)
William Etty (English, 1787-1849)
Gerard Wigmana (Dutch, 1673-1741)
French School (French, 16th-20th Century)
Jacques Antoine Vallin (French, 1760 - 1835)
Herbert James Draper (English, 1864-1920)
Anonymous
Jean Baptiste Poncet (French, 1827-1901)
Adolf Ulrik Wertmüller (Swedish, 1751 – 1811)
Benjamin West (American, 1738-1820)
William Etty (English, 1787-1849)
Henri Fantin-Latour (French, 1836-1904)