J.A. Jerichau (Danish, 1816 – 1883)
Martino Altomonte (Austrian, 1657 - 1745)
Jacopo Palma Il Vecchio (Italian, 1480 – 1528)
William Orpen (Irish, 1878-1931)
Anonymous
Lorenzo Sabatini (Italian, ca. 1520 - 1576)
Agnolo Bronzino (Italian, 1503-1572)
Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)
Jan Victors (Dutch, 1619-1677)
Master of the Legend of the Magdalen (Dutch, ca. 1480 - 1526)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Ambrosius Francken I (Flemish, 1544–1618)
Guercino (Italian, 1591-1666)
Follower Of Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588)
J. John (American, 19th Century)
Merry-Joseph Blondel (French, 1781 - 1853)
Jan van Doornick (Dutch, 1470-1527)
Giovanni Battista Beinaschi (Italian, 1636-1688)
Hans Rottenhammer (German, 1564 – 1625)
Lucas Cranach the Elder (German, 1472 - 1553)
Quentin Massys (Flemish, 1466–1530)
Laurent de la Hyre (French, 1606-1656)
Hans Thoma (German, 1839-1924)
Jean de Saint-Igny (French, c.1600-1647)
Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609 – 1685)
Jacopo Palma Il Vecchio (Italian, 1480 – 1528)
Pieter Bruegel The Elder (Flemish, 1525 - 1569)
Vincenzo Civerchio (Italian, c. 1470 – c. 1544)
Venetian School (Italian, 16th-20th Century)
Follower Of Botticelli (Italian, 1445-1510)
Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones (English, 1833 – 1898)
Hans Thoma (German, 1839-1924)
William Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905)
Jakob Götzenberger (German, 1802-1866)
Hans Memling (German, ca. 1430 – 1494)
Almeida Júnior (Brazilian, 1850-1899)
Carlo Bononi (Italian, 1569 - 1632)
Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Italian, 1696-1770)
Ercole Graziani the Younger (Italian, 1688-1765)
Bernardo Parentino (Italian, c. 1450 – c. 1500)
Karl Santner (German, 1591-1630)
Carlo Dolci (Italian, 1616-1687)
Agnolo Bronzino (Italian, 1503-1572)
Cosmè Tura (Italian, c. 1430 – 1495)
Fernando Yáñez de la Almedina (Spanish, 1475-1536)
Domenico Veneziano (Italian, 1410 – 1461)
Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928)
Marco Pino (Italian, ca. 1525 - 1587)
Noël Nicolas Coypel (French, 1690-1734)
Master of the Antwerp Adoration (Flemish, active 1500 – 1520)
Gaspare Diziani (Italian, 1689-1767)
Jacopo Vignali (Italian, 1592-1664)
Giuseppe Antonio Petrini (Italian, 1677- c. 1755)
William Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905)
Frans Francken the Younger (Flemish, 1581 - 1642)
Lorenzo Lotto (Italian, 1480-1556)
Marie Ellenrieder (German, 1791 – 1863)
Johann Heinrich Ferdinand Olivier (German, 1785 - 1841)
Meester van de Vrouwelijke Halffiguren (Dutch, 16th Century)
Victor Wolfvoet (Flemish, 1612–1652)
Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)
Jan Baegert (German, 1465-1535)
Felix-Henri Giacomotti (French, 1828-1909)