Hans Thoma (German, 1839-1924)
François Boucher (French, 1703-1770)
John Macallan Swan (English, 1847-1910)
Emile Bernard (French, 1868-1941)
Karl Mayer (Austrian, 1810–1876)
Edward Francis Burney (English, 1760-1848)
John Quincy Adams (Austrian, 1874-1933)
Antoni Caba (Spanish, 1838 – 1907)
Venetian School (Italian, 16th-20th Century)
Bernardino Luini (Italian, c. 1480-1532)
François Boucher (French, 1703-1770)
Paolo de Matteis (Italian, 1662-1728)
Jean-Baptiste Cariven (French, 1843–1904)
Correggio (Italian, 1489-1534)
Etienne Jeaurat (French, 1699 - 1789)
August Malmström (Swedish, 1829 – 1901)
Heinrich Friedrich Füger (German, 1751-1818)
Camille Félix Bellanger (French, 1853 - 1923)
Jacek Malczewski (Polish, 1854–1929)
Dutch School (Dutch, 16th-20th Century)
Anna Matteini (Italian, 19th century)
Eugène Smits (Belgian, 1826-1912)
Hendrik van Balen (Flemish, 1575-1632)
Andrea Vaccaro (Italian, 1604-1670)
Georg Engelhard Schröder (Swedish, 1684 – 1750)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Laurentius de Neter (German, 1600–1649)
Rembrandt Peale (American, 1778-1860)
Hendrik de Clerck (Flemish, ca. 1570 - 1630)
Jacques Blanchard (French, 1600 - 1638)
Toussaint Gelton (Dutch, 1630–1680)
Torsten Wasastjerna (Finnish, 1863–1924)
François Boucher (French, 1703-1770)
George Frederic Watts (English, 1817 - 1904)
Hendrik Noorderwiel (Dutch, 17th Century)
Henry Fuseli (Swiss, 1741-1825)
Luc-Olivier Merson (French, 1846-1920)
José Flaugier (French , 1757-1813)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
William Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905)
Bolognese School (Italian, 16th-20th Century)
Maurice Chabas (French, 1862-1947)
Circle of Pierre-Narcisse Guérin (French, 1774–1833)
Hendrick Goltzius (Dutch, 1558–1617)
Ferdinand Leeke (German, 1859 – 1923)
Hans Makart (Austrian, 1840 - 1884)
Louis Gauffier (French, 1762-1801)
Piero di Cosimo (Italian, 1462 - 1521)
Alessandro Turchi (Italian, 1578-1649)
Leopold Bucher (Austrian, 1797-1858)
Pierre Puvis de Chavannes (French, 1824-1898)
Victor Schivert (Romanian, 1863-1926)
Pieter Coecke van Aelst (Flemish, 1502-1550)
Jacob Van Loo (Dutch, 1614 - 1670)
Henri Fantin-Latour (French, 1836-1904)
Anton Romako (Austrian, 1832-1889)
Teodor Lubieniecki (Polish, 1654-1718)
Rienk Keyert (Dutch, 1709-1775)
Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669)
François Boucher (French, 1703-1770)
Jürgen Ovens (German, 1623-1678)
Jean-François Brémond (French, 1807–1868)
Jean-Antoine Watteau (French, 1684 - 1721)
Nicolai Abildgaard (Danish, 1743-1809)
Franz Lefler (Czech, 1831-1898)
Antonio Zanchi (Italian, 1631 - 1722)