Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Rodrigo de Osona (Spanish, 1440-1518)
Francesco Solimena (Italian, 1657-1747)
Pompeo Batoni (Italian, 1708-1787)
Guido Reni (Italian, 1575-1642)
Rocco Marconi (Italian, active 1504-1521)
Blasco de Grañén (Spanish, 1400-1459)
Gerard David (Dutch, 1460-1523)
Follower Of Gerard Seghers (Flemish, 1591-1651)
Stefan Lochner (German, 1400-c. 1452)
Anonymous
Willem Key (Flemish, 1516 – 1568)
Johann David Passavant (German, 1787-1861)
John Linnell (English, 1792-1882)
Hendrik van Balen (Flemish, 1575-1632)
Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)
Henry Siddons Mowbray (American, 1858–1928)
Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (Italian, 1696-1770)
Kate Gardiner Hastings (English, 1837–1925)
Peter von Cornelius (German, 1784-1867)
Jacopo Bassano (Italian, ca. 1510-1592)
Giuseppe Nicola Nasini (Italian, 1657-1736)
Maerten De Vos (Dutch, 1532 - 1603)
Workshop of Adriaen Isenbrant (Dutch, active 1510-1551)
Claude Vignon (French, 1593-1670)
Jacob Jordaens (Flemish, 1593-1678)
Gustav Klimt (Austrian, 1862-1918)
Vincent Malò I (Flemish, 1585-1649)
Hans Memling (German, ca. 1430 – 1494)
Charles Poerson (French, 1609-1667)
Friedrich Walther (German, 1440-1494)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Luis Tristán (Spanish, 1585–1624)
Domenico Beccafumi (Italian, 1486-1551)
Stanisław Grocholski (Polish, 1865-1932)
Karel Dujardin (Dutch, 1622 – 1678)
Bartholomeus Breenbergh (Dutch, 1598 - 1657)
Jacopo del Sellaio (Italian, 1441-1493)
Zanobi Strozzi (Italian, 1412-1468)
Master of Frankfurt (Flemish, 1460-1533)
Leopold Bode (German, 1831-1906)
Jacopo Bassano (Italian, ca. 1510-1592)
Adriaen Isenbrandt (Flemish, 1480-1551)
Circle of Tintoretto (Italian, 1518-1594)
Flemish School (Flemish, 16th-20th Century)
Jozef Hanula (Slovak, 1863-1944)
Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609 – 1685)
Paul Troger (Austrian, 1698-1762)
Franz Anton Maulbertsch (Austrian, 1724-1796)
Nicolaus Knüpfer (Dutch, 1603-1655)
Carl Bloch (Danish, 1834-1890)
Juan de Valdés Leal (Spanish, 1622-1690)
Franz Anton Maulbertsch (Austrian, 1724-1796)
Workshop of Hans Mielich (German, 1516 - 1573)
Jacques Blanchard (French, 1600 - 1638)
Aureliano Milani (Italian, 1675 - 1749)
Cornelis van Cleve (Flemish, 1520 - after 1570)
Evelyn De Morgan (English, 1855-1919)
Niccolò di Pietro Gerini (Italian, ca 1340-1414)
David Teniers The Younger (Flemish, 1610 - 1690)
Daniel Thievart (Dutch, 1610 - after 1675)
Egbert van Heemskerck the Younger (Dutch, 1676–1744)
Pascal-Adolphe-Jean Dagnan-Bouveret (French, 1852 - 1929)