French School (French, 16th-20th Century)
David Teniers The Younger (Flemish, 1610 - 1690)
Giovanni di Paolo (Italian, c. 1403–1482)
Antonello da Messina (Italian, ca. 1430 - d 1479)
Pieter van Bloemen (Flemish, 1657 – 1720)
Cosmè Tura (Italian, c. 1430 – 1495)
Giovanni di Paolo (Italian, c. 1403–1482)
Master of the Starck Triptych (German, active c. 1480 - c. 1495)
Fra Angelico (Italian, 1400-1455)
Dosso Dossi (Italian, 1489-1542)
Follower Of Botticelli (Italian, 1445-1510)
Paul Delaroche (French, 1797-1856)
Giovanni di Paolo (Italian, c. 1403–1482)
Pietro da Cortona (Italian, 1596-1669)
Niccolò de Simone (Flemish, active 1636–1655)
Ary Scheffer (Dutch, 1795-1858)
Luca Giordano (Italian, 1634-1705)
Matthias Grünewald (German, c. 1480-1528)
Juan de Flandes (Flemish, c. 1460 – 1519)
Prosper Lafaye (French, 1806-1883)
Pietro Perugino (Italian, 1450 - 1523)
Francesco Guarino (Italian, 1611 – 1651)
German School (German, 16th-20th Century)
Louis Finson (Flemish, 1574 – 1617)
Follower of Andrea Mantegna (Italian, 1431-1506)
Matthias Stom (Dutch, ca. 1600 - after 1650)
Joseph Benoît Suvée (Flemish, 1743-1807)
Ludovico Carracci (Italian, 1555-1619)
Diego Velázquez (Spanish, 1599-1660)
François Joseph Heim (French, 1787-1865)
School of Antonio Tempesta (Italian, 1555-1630)
Jacopo Tintoretto (Italian, 1518-1594)
Benvenuto Tisi (Italian, 1481 – 1559)
Follower of Giovanni Battista Piazzetta (Italian, 1682-1754)
Giuseppe Cesari (Italian, 1568 - 1640)
Juan de Valdés Leal (Spanish, 1622-1690)
James Tissot (French, 1836-1902)
Jean-Jacques de Boissieu (French, 1736-1810)
Auguste Jean-Baptiste Leloir (French, 1809-1892)
Jean Bellegambe (French, 1470-1535)
Bernhard Strigel (German, 1460-1528)
Lucas Cranach the Elder (German, 1472 - 1553)
Master of Palanquinos (Spanish, active c. 1470-1500)
Gherardo Starnina (Italian, c. 1360–1413)
Auguste Jean-Baptiste Leloir (French, 1809-1892)
Giovanni Battista Langetti (Italian, 1635-1676)
Guido Reni (Italian, 1575-1642)
Peter Strüb the Younger (Master of Messkirch) (German, ca. 1500–1543)
Giuseppe Cesari (Italian, 1568 - 1640)
Matteo Rosselli (Italian, 1578 – 1650)
Niccolò de Simone (Flemish, active 1636–1655)
Neapolitan School (Italian, 16th-20th Century)
Workshop of Raphael Vergos (Spanish, active 1439-1503)
Francesco Fontebasso (Italian, 1707 - 1769)
Gaspar de Crayer (Flemish, 1584-1669)
Leonaert Bramer (Dutch, 1596-1674)
Bicci Di Lorenzo (Italian, 1373-1452)
Mattia Preti (Italian, 1613-1699)
Etienne Parrocel (French, 1696-1776)
Cristóbal De Villalpando (Mexican, ca. 1649–1714)
Jan Fignowski (Slovak, 1769–1834)