Jacopo Tintoretto (Italian, 1518-1594)
Simon Vouet (French, 1590-1649)
Antonio Vivarini (Italian, active c. 1440 – 1480)
Workshop of Rogier van der Weyden (Flemish, 1399 - 1464)
Bernhard Strigel (German, 1460-1528)
Hans Memling (German, ca. 1430 – 1494)
Circle Of Francesco Pittoni (Italian, 1645-1724)
Jusepe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652)
Edouard Vimont (French, 1846-1930)
Bartolomeo Cavarozzi (Italian, 1587-1625)
Antoniazzo Romano (Italian, c. 1430 – c. 1510)
Bartolomeo Guidobono (Italian, 1654-1709)
Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)
Taddeo di Bartolo (Italian, 1362-1422)
Gentile da Fabriano (Italian, c. 1370 – 1427)
Anonymous
Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641)
Giovan Bernardino Azzolino (Italian, c. 1572 – 1645)
Guercino (Italian, 1591-1666)
Follower Of Guido Reni (Italian, 1575-1642)
Bicci Di Lorenzo (Italian, 1373-1452)
Master of the Visitation (Spanish, 15th century)
Alexandre Cabanel (French, 1823-1889)
Simeon Solomon (English, 1840-1905)
Circle of Annibale Carracci (Italian, 1560-1609)
Martin Johann Schmidt (Austrian, 1718-1801)
Placido Costanzi (Italian, 1702-1759)
Follower of Guercino (Italian, 1591-1666)
Neapolitan School (Italian, 16th-20th Century)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Ugolino da Siena (Italian, 1280-1349)
Jean André Rixens (French, 1846 - 1925)
Jusepe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652)
Claude Vignon (French, 1593-1670)
Federico Barocci (Italian, 1528-1612)
Master of the Female Half-Lengths (Flemish, active 1520-1550)
Louis Galloche (French, 1670-1761)
Follower of Jean-François de Troy (French, 1679-1752)
Jan Brueghel The Elder (Flemish, 1568 - 1625)
Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796 - 1875)
Hendrick Ter Brugghen (Dutch, 1588-1629)
Sodoma (Italian, 1477-1549)
Follower of Jusepe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652)
El Greco (Domenikos Theotokopoulos) (Greek, 1540-1614)
Eugène Devéria (French, 1805-1865)
Francisco de Zurbarán (Spanish, 1598-1664)
Giovanni di Paolo (Italian, c. 1403–1482)
Jusepe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652)
Martín de Soria (Spanish, Active 1449 -1487)
Jean Bellegambe (French, 1470-1535)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Ambrogio Bergognone (Italian, c. 1453 - 1523)
Massimo Stanzione (Italian, 1585-1656)
Giovanni di Bartolomeo Cristiani (Italian, ca. 1340 - ca. 1398)
Egbert van Heemskerck the Younger (Dutch, 1676–1744)
French School (French, 16th-20th Century)
Giuseppe Maria Crespi (Italian, 1665 - 1747)
Jan Fignowski (Slovak, 1769–1834)
Ludovico Carracci (Italian, 1555-1619)
Biagio Pupini (Italian, active 1511-1551)
Jacob Andries Beschey (Flemish, 1710-1786)
Lucas Franchoys the Younger (Flemish, 1616 – 1681)
Workshop of Herri met de Bles (Flemish, 1510-1550)
Paolo de Matteis (Italian, 1662-1728)
Pietro da Cortona (Italian, 1596-1669)
Dirck Dircksz. van Santvoort (Dutch, 1610-1680)
After Guido Reni (Italian, 1575-1642)
Guido Reni (Italian, 1575-1642)