George Dawe (English, 1781 - 1829)
Thomas Stothard (English, 1755-1834)
Alphonse Isambert (French, 1818-?)
Anonymous
Evelyn De Morgan (English, 1855-1919)
Nicolas Poussin (French, 1594-1665)
Gerard de Lairesse (Flemish, 1641-1711)
Hans Baldung (German, 1484-1545)
Felice Ficherelli (Italian, 1603 - 1660)
Henry Ryland (English, 1856-1924)
Alexander Roslin (Swedish, 1718 - 1793)
Mary Hoare (English, 1753-1820)
Elihu Vedder (American, 1836-1923)
Jürgen Ovens (German, 1623-1678)
After Titian (Italian, 1485-1576)
Lambert Van Noort (Dutch, 1520-1570)
Johann Michael Rottmayr (Austrian, 1654-1654)
Joseph Felon (French, 1818-1896)
Giovanni Francesco Romanelli (Italian, 1610 - 1662)
Pierre Rousseau (French, 1751-1829)
Jacques-Philippe Caresme (French, 1734 –1796)
Gustave Moreau (French, 1826-1898)
Francisco de Goya (Spanish, 1746 - 1828)
Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones (English, 1833 – 1898)
François Emile Ehrmann (French, 1833 - 1910)
Paolo Veronese (Italian, 1528-1588)
Robert Smirke (English, 1752 - 1845)
Anna Matteini (Italian, 19th century)
Arnold Böcklin (Swiss, 1827-1901)
Henri Courselles-Dumont (French, 1856-1918)
Louis-Jean-François Lagrenée (French, 1724 - 1805)
Rosa Bonheur (French, 1822-1899)
James Jebusa Shannon (American, 1862-1923)
Lambert Van Noort (Dutch, 1520-1570)
Joseph Winterhalder the younger (German, 1743-1807)
Angilbert Göbel (German, 1821-1882)
Luc-Olivier Merson (French, 1846-1920)
Alois Hans Schram (Austrian, 1864 – 1919)
Simeon Solomon (English, 1840-1905)
Jacques-Antoine Beaufort (French, 1721 - 1784)
Gillis Claesz. de Hondecoeter (Dutch, 1575/1580 – 1638)
August Malmström (Swedish, 1829 – 1901)
Robert Caney (English, 1847 - 1911)
Henri-Pierre Picou (French, 1824 – 1895)
Louis Vallée (Dutch, ?-1653)
Eugène Delacroix (French, 1798-1863)
Arnold Böcklin (Swiss, 1827-1901)
Jacques-Philippe Caresme (French, 1734 –1796)
Workshop Of Jan Brueghel The Younger (Flemish, 1601-1678)
Josef Adam Ritter von Mölck (Austrian, 1714–1794)
Flemish School (Flemish, 16th-20th Century)
Louis Schaettle (American, 1867-1917)
Alexandre Evariste Fragonard (French, 1780 - 1850)
John Roddam Spencer Stanhope (English, 1829 – 1908)
Peter Newell (American, 1862 – 1924)
Arnold Böcklin (Swiss, 1827-1901)
Francis Davis Millet (American, 1848-1912)
Anonymous
Michel-François Dandré-Bardon (French, 1700 - 1783)
Luc-Olivier Merson (French, 1846-1920)
Guillaume Dubufe (French, 1853-1909)
Arthur Bowen Davies (American, 1862 - 1928)
Franz Anton Maulbertsch (Austrian, 1724-1796)
František Hladík (Czech, 1887-1947)
Jacques Louis David (French, 1748 - 1825)
Louis de Boullogne (French, 1654-1733)
School of Carlo Cignani (Italian, 1628-1719)
Adolf Schrödter (German, 1805-1875)