Hendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824–1907)
Paula Modersohn-Becker (German, 1876-1907)
Théodule Ribot (French, 1823-1891)
Jeanne Granes (French, 1887-1917)
Rosa Bonheur (French, 1822-1899)
Pieter Brueghel The Younger (Flemish, 1565–1636)
John Frederick Tayler (English, 1802 - 1889)
Franz Eybl (Austrian, 1806-1880)
Master of the Games (French, 17th century)
John Augustus Atkinson (English, 1775-1830)
François Boucher (French, 1703-1770)
Josef Berres von Perez (Austrian, 1796-1844)
Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806)
Stanisław Witkiewicz (Polish, 1851-1915)
Léon Augustin Lhermitte (French, 1844-1925)
Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941)
January Suchodolski (Polish, 1797-1875)
Adolf Mackeprang (Danish, 1833-1911)
Julien Dupré (French, 1851 - 1910)
Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903)
Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917)
Adolph Tidemand (Norwegian, 1814-1876)
Emil Rau (German, 1858-1937)
Joseph Pauwels (Belgian, 1818 - 1876)
Edmond Lebel (French, 1834-1908)
Hendrik Martensz. Sorgh (Dutch, 1610-1670)
Max Liebermann (German, 1847-1935)
Alice Pike Barney (American, 1857–1931)
William Henry Hunt (English, 1790-1864)
Georg Wachter (Austrian, active 1528-1550)
Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796 - 1875)
Friedrich Ortlieb (German, 1839-1909)
Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912)
Carl Ostersetzer (German, 1850-1914)
Witold Wojtkiewicz (Polish, 1879-1909)
August von Pettenkofen (Austrian, 1822 - 1889)
Henri Martin (French, 1860 – 1943)
Adolf Humborg (Austrian, 1847-1921)
Dominique-Félix de Vuillefroy (French, 1841-1910)
Ludwig Gedlek (Austrian, 1847 - 1904)
Franz von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904)
Louis Léopold Boilly (French, 1761-1845)
Jacobus Johannes Lauwers (Dutch, 1753-1800)
Pimen Nikitich Orloff (Russian, 1812–1863)
Christian Skredsvig (Norwegian, 1854 – 1924)
Joseph Lavos (Austrian, 1807-1848)
Adolf Von Becker (Finnish, 1831 – 1909)
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega (Dutch, 1631/32 – 1664)
Julien Dupré (French, 1851 - 1910)
Adolph Tidemand (Norwegian, 1814-1876)
Aleksander Kotsis (Polish, 1836-1877)
Pierre Olivier Joseph Coomans (Belgian, 1816 - 1889)
Mark William Langlois (English, 1848-1924)
Włodzimierz Tetmajer (Polish, 1861 - 1923)
Josef Kinzel (Austrian, 1852–1925)
Camille-Joseph-Etienne Roqueplan (French, 1803-1855)
Egbert van der Poel (Dutch, 1621-1664)
Bengt Nordenberg (Swedish, 1822 - 1902)
Aleksander Kotsis (Polish, 1836-1877)
Jan Steen (Dutch, 1626-1679)
François-Adolphe Grison (French, 1845-1914)
Władysław Łuszczkiewicz (Polish, 1828-1900)
Jules Breton (French, 1827-1906)
Jean-Honoré Fragonard (French, 1732-1806)
Jan Ciągliński (Polish, 1858 - 1913)