Pierre-Paul Prud'hon (French, 1758-1823)
Follower of Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641)
Friedrich Bury (German, 1761 - 1823)
Giovanni Antonio Guardi (Italian, 1699-1766)
Edwin Howland Blashfield (American, 1848 - 1936)
Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones (English, 1833 – 1898)
Scarsellino (Italian, 1550 - 1620)
Thomas Wilmer Dewing (American, 1851-1938)
Adolphe-Alexandre Lesrel (French, 1839 – 1929)
Daniel Vertangen (Dutch, c. 1598 - 1681)
Jacques Antoine Vallin (French, 1760 - 1835)
William Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905)
Edward John Poynter (English, 1836 – 1919)
James Ward (English, 1769-1859)
François Boucher (French, 1703-1770)
Ignaz Unterberger (Italian, 1742–1797)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)
William Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905)
Cornelis Cornelisz Van Haarlem (Dutch, 1562 - 1638)
Jacques Charlier (French, 1720-1790)
Jean Ubaghs (Belgian, 1852-1937)
Antonio Zanchi (Italian, 1631 - 1722)
Daniël Mijtens The Younger (Dutch, 1644 – 1688)
Adriaen Van Nieulandt (Dutch, 1587-1658)
William Hilton (English, 1786 - 1839)
Hans von Aachen (German, 1552 - 1615)
Herbert James Draper (English, 1864-1920)
Hugues Taraval (French, 1729-1785)
William Etty (English, 1787-1849)
Jean-Baptiste Regnault (French, 1754-1829)
Ernst Klimt (Austrian, 1864-1892)
Toussaint Gelton (Dutch, 1630–1680)
Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Sir Edward Coley Burne-Jones (English, 1833 – 1898)
Jean-Léon Gérôme (French, 1824-1904)
Bolognese School (Italian, 16th-20th Century)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Artemisia Gentileschi (Italian, 1593-1654)
Rudolf Jettmar (Austrian, 1869–1939)
Henri Fantin-Latour (French, 1836-1904)
Narcisse-Virgile Diaz de La Peña (French, 1808 - 1876)
Bartolomeo Neroni (Italian, 1505-1571)
Hermann Schneider (German, 1847–1918)
Mattheus Terwesten (Dutch, 1670 - 1757)
Henry-Eugène Delacroix (French, 1845–1930)
Akseli Gallen-Kallela (Finnish, 1865 - 1931)
John Collier (English, 1850 – 1934)
Ludwig von Hofmann (German, 1861-1945)
Filippo Falciatore (Italian, 1728-1768)
Alexander Rothaug (Austrian, 1870 - 1946)
French School (French, 16th-20th Century)
Maximilian Lenz (Austrian, 1860 – 1948)
Guillaume Dubufe (French, 1853-1909)
Louis de Boullogne (French, 1654-1733)
William Etty (English, 1787-1849)
Wilhelm Kray (German, 1828–1889)
Luis Ricardo Falero (Spanish, 1851 – 1896)
Pauwels Franck (Flemish, 1540-1596)
Fernand Khnopff (Belgian, 1858-1921)
Akseli Gallen-Kallela (Finnish, 1865 - 1931)
Lucas Cranach the Elder (German, 1472 - 1553)
Elihu Vedder (American, 1836-1923)
Louis-Jean-François Lagrenée (French, 1724 - 1805)
Louis Cousin (Italian, 1606–1667)
Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774)
Georges-Marie-Julien Girardot (French, 1856–1914)
Lucas Cranach the Elder (German, 1472 - 1553)
Annibale Carracci (Italian, c. 1560-1609)