Herman Norrman (Swedish, 1864-1906)
Quirijn Van Brekelenkam (Dutch, 1622-1669)
Briton Riviere (English, 1840-1920)
Édouard Manet (French, 1832-1883)
Carl Wilhelmson (Swedish, 1866 - 1928)
French School (French, 16th-20th Century)
Ľudovít Pitthordt (Slovak, 1860-1946)
Joseph Ducreux (French, 1735 – 1802)
Jusepe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652)
Édouard Manet (French, 1832-1883)
Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Maurycy Gottlieb (Polish, 1856-1879)
Frans Hals (Dutch, c. 1581-1666)
Simon Kick (Dutch, 1603 - 1652)
Orazio Borgianni (Italian, 1578-1616)
Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641)
Rudolf Ernst (Austrian, 1854 - 1932)
Tytus Seweryn Pilecki (Polish, 1840-1906)
David Teniers The Younger (Flemish, 1610 - 1690)
Giuseppe Nogari (Italian, 1699-1766)
Jacob Adriaensz Backer (Dutch, 1609–1651)
Ladislav Mednyánszky (Hungarian, 1852 – 1919)
Vojtech Klimkovič (Slovak, 1833-1885)
Gerard Sanders (Dutch, 1702 - 1767)
Jean-Baptiste Greuze (French, 1725-1805)
Thomas Eakins (American, 1844-1916)
Peter Michal Bohúň (Slovak, 1822-1879)
William M. Pratt (Scottish, 1854 - 1936)
Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669)
Per Krafft the Elder (Swedish, 1724 – 1793)
Albert Edelfelt (Finnish, 1854 - 1905)
Anton Dorph (Danish, 1831-1914)
Arnold Peter Weisz-Kubínčan (Slovak, 1898 - 1944)
Jules Joseph Lefebvre (French, 1836–1911)
Sigmund Landsinger (Yugoslavian, 1855-1939)
Gustav Jagerspacher (German, 1879–1929)
Maurycy Gottlieb (Polish, 1856-1879)
Vincenzo Irolli (Italian, 1860-1949)
Pietro Bellotti (Italian, 1623 - 1700)
Torsten Wasastjerna (Finnish, 1863–1924)
Charles-Antoine Coypel (French, 1694 - 1752)
Adriaen Brouwer (Flemish, ca. 1605 - 1638)
Girolamo Nerli (Italian, 1860-1926)
Christoph Paudiss (German, 1630-1666)
Edvard Munch (Norwegian, 1863 - 1944)
Ľudovít Pitthordt (Slovak, 1860-1946)
Balthasar Denner (German, 1685-1749)
Konrad Krzyżanowski (Polish, 1872-1922)
Robert Koehler (German, 1850 – 1917)
Marianne Stokes (Austrian, 1855–1927)
Gabriel Metsu (Dutch, 1629-1667)
Ľudovít Pitthordt (Slovak, 1860-1946)
Adolf Behrman (Polish, 1876-1943)
Ľudovít Pitthordt (Slovak, 1860-1946)
Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669)
Ernst Josephson (Swedish, 1851 - 1906)
Christian Griepenkerl (German, 1839 – 1916)
Eduard von Grützner (German, 1848-1925)
Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903)
Govert Flinck (Dutch, 1615-1660)
Peter Michal Bohúň (Slovak, 1822-1879)
Arthur Stockdale Cope (English, 1857-1940)
Wojciech Gerson (Polish, 1831-1901)
Joseph Hasslwander (Austrian, 1812-1878)
Eugène Burnand (Swiss, 1850-1921)
Gabriel Metsu (Dutch, 1629-1667)