Circle of Annibale Carracci (Italian, 1560-1609)
Mattia Preti (Italian, 1613-1699)
Anton Woensam (German, 1493 -1541)
Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Greek, 1541-1614)
Gentile da Fabriano (Italian, c. 1370 – 1427)
Fra Bartolomeo (Italian, 1472 - 1517)
Marco Liberi (Italian, 1640-1687)
Johann Wolfgang Baumgartner (German, 1712-1761)
Juan de Valdés Leal (Spanish, 1622-1690)
Domenico Beccafumi (Italian, 1486-1551)
Follower of Peter Paul Rubens (Flemish, 1577-1640)
Diego Velázquez (Spanish, 1599-1660)
Gherardo di Jacopo di Neri (Italian, 1387-1413)
Giovanni Battista Pittoni (Italian, 1687-1767)
Adam Elsheimer (German, 1578 - 1610)
Fra Angelico (Italian, 1400-1455)
Paul Delaroche (French, 1797-1856)
Antonello da Messina (Italian, ca. 1430 - d 1479)
Jan Brueghel The Elder (Flemish, 1568 - 1625)
Jusepe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652)
Circle of Titian (Italian, 1506-1576)
Hans Holbein The Elder (German, 1460 – 1524)
Mattia Preti (Italian, 1613-1699)
Diana de Rosa (Italian, 1602–1643)
José Juárez (Spanish, 1617 - 1661)
Correggio (Italian, 1489-1534)
Pietro Di Giovanni D'ambrogio (Italian, 1410-1449)
Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)
Wouter Pietersz. Crabeth II (Dutch, 1594-1644)
Workshop of Raphael Vergos (Spanish, active 1439-1503)
Guercino (Italian, 1591-1666)
Pietro da Cortona (Italian, 1596-1669)
Scarsellino (Italian, 1550 - 1620)
Caravaggio (Italian, 1571-1610)
Simon Vouet (French, 1590-1649)
Giovanni Lanfranco (Italian, 1582 - 1647)
Jusepe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652)
Peter Strüb the Younger (Master of Messkirch) (German, ca. 1500–1543)
Jean-Léon Gérôme (French, 1824-1904)
Bernard van Orley (Flemish, 1492 - 1542)
Louis Galloche (French, 1670-1761)
Studio of Jusepe de Ribera (Spanish, 1591-1652)
Giovanni Battista Langetti (Italian, 1635-1676)
Master of the Lille Adoration (Flemish, active ca 1510-1530)
Taddeo Gaddi (Italian, 1290 – 1366)
Ludovico Carracci (Italian, 1555-1619)
Circle of Wolfgang Andreas Heindl (Austrian, 1693-1757)
David Ryckaert III (Flemish, 1612-1661)
Matteo Rosselli (Italian, 1578 – 1650)
Lucas Cranach the Elder (German, 1472 - 1553)
Mariano Salvador Maella (Spanish, 1739 – 1819)
El Greco (Domenikos Theotokopoulos) (Greek, 1540-1614)
Gustave Moreau (French, 1826-1898)
Johann Wolfgang Baumgartner (German, 1712-1761)
Giovanni Battista Cima da Conegliano (Italian, ca. 1459 - 1517)
Pierre Subleyras (French, 1699 - 1749)
Edouard Bernard Debat-Ponsan (French, 1847–1913)
Albrecht Altdorfer Workshop (German, c. 1480-1538)
Fra Angelico (Italian, 1400-1455)
Fabrizio Chiari (Italian, 1621–1695)