Bonnemain (family member) after Philibert-Louis Debucourt (French, active 18th century)
Circle Of Urs Graf (Swiss, 1485-1527)
William Ely Hill (American, 1887–1962)
Edward Henry Potthast (American, 1857 - 1927)
Rudolf Alfred Höger (Austrian, 1877–1930)
William Powell Frith (English, 1819 - 1909)
Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944)
William Bouguereau (French, 1825-1905)
Arthur Devis (English, 1712-1787)
Helmut Kolle (German, 1899-1931)
Anonymous
Federico Andreotti (Italian, 1847 – 1930)
Walter G. Ratterman (American, 1887-1944)
Federico Andreotti (Italian, 1847 – 1930)
Giovanni Segantini (Italian, 1858-1899)
Edward Antoon Portielje (Belgian, 1861-1949)
Marcellus Laroon the Younger (English, 1679-1772)
Arthur William Devis (English, 1762–1822)
Thomas de Keyser (Dutch, 1596-1667)
Émile Friant (French, 1863–1932)
Federico Andreotti (Italian, 1847 – 1930)
Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935)
Edmund Birckhead Bensell (American, 1842 – 1894)
José García Ramos (Spanish, 1852-1912)
Anonymous
Robert Collinson (English, 1832-?)
Marcus Stone (English, 1840 – 1921)
William Hogarth (English, 1697-1764)
Herman van Vollenhoven (Dutch, active 1611 – 1628)
Filippo Falciatore (Italian, 1728-1768)
Quentin Massys (Flemish, 1466–1530)
Anonymous
Jules Girardet (French, 1829 – 1894)
Alexei Venetsianov (Russian, 1780-1847)
Adolphe-Alexandre Lesrel (French, 1839 – 1929)
François Lemoyne (French, 1688-1737)
Edmund Blair Leighton (English, 1853 - 1922)
Vilhelm Kyhn (Danish, 1819–1903)
Jan Massys (Flemish, 1510 - 1575)
Ladislav Mednyánszky (Hungarian, 1852 – 1919)
Barthélemy Menn (Swiss, 1815 - 1893)
Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller (Austrian, 1793-1865)
Henri Martin (French, 1860 – 1943)
Frans Moormans (Dutch, 1832 - 1893)
Ignacio De León Y Escosura (Spanish, 1834-1901)
David Teniers The Younger (Flemish, 1610 - 1690)
Angelo Inganni (Italian, 1807 - 1880)
Carel de Moor (Dutch, 1656-1738)
Niels Skovgaard (Danish, 1858 – 1938)
Marcellus Laroon the Younger (English, 1679-1772)
Cornelis Pietersz. Bega (Dutch, 1631/32 – 1664)
Abraham Van Dijck (Dutch, 1635 - 1680)
Siegwald Dahl (Norwegian, 1827-1902)
Carl Larsson (Swedish, 1853-1919)
Fabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861–1946)
Vicente García De Paredes (Spanish, 1845-1903)
Sergey Yurievich Sudeikin (Russian, 1882-1946)
Adrien Moreau (French, 1843 - 1906)
Robert Thegerström (Swedish, 1857–1919)
David Teniers The Younger (Flemish, 1610 - 1690)
After Charles Wellington Furse (English, 1868-1904)
Joseph Wright of Derby (English, 1734-1797)
Gabriel Jacques de Saint-Aubin (French, 1724 - 1780)
Jacob Jordaens (Flemish, 1593-1678)
Arthur Hughes (English, 1832 – 1915)
Eduardo Sánchez Solá (Spanish, 1869-1949)
Francesco Beda (Italian, 1840 – 1900)